SIOUX CITY, Iowa (KCAU) — Another basketball SportsZone is in the books.

Watch KCAU 9 at 10 p.m. for SportsZone with Sports Director Anthony Mitchell and Sports Anchor Noah Sacco while they take you through the hardwood action throughout Siouxland.

Check out some highlights and scores from across the area:

PART 1

Central Lyon vs MOC-Floyd Valley, Unity Christian vs Gehlen Catholic, Hinton vs Harris-Lake Park, Sioux City North vs Bishop Heelan

PART 2

Wayne State vs Bemidji State, Wayne vs Cedar Catholic, Winside vs Wausa, Dakota Valley vs Tri-Valley

PART 3

Boys Player of the Week, Girls Player of the Week

Iowa (Boys)

Boyer Valley – 56
Glidden-Ralston – 42

Central Lyon – 75
MOC-Floyd Valley – 65

Cherokee Washington – 43
Spirit Lake – 84

Denison-Schleswig – 81
St. Albert – 49

Gehlen Catholic – 75
Unity Christian – 53

GTRA – 63
West Bend-Mallard – 52

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn – 49
West Sioux – 78

Hinton – 72
Harris-Lake Park – 55

LeMars – 43
Council Bluffs Lincoln – 55

Pocahontas – 38
Emmetsburg – 64

Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 45
Sioux City West – 60

Sibley-Ocheyedan – 52
Rock Valley – 68

Sioux Center – 60
Okoboji – 40

Sioux City North – 44
Bishop Heelan – 77

Sioux City East – 93
Council Bluffs Jefferson – 37

South O’Brien – 59
Akron-Westfield – 44

West Lyon – 86
Sheldon – 47

Westwood – 82
MVAOCOU – 35

Woodbury Central – 30
Ridge View – 83

Iowa (Girls)

Boyer Valley – 51
Glidden-Ralston – 53

Central Lyon – 68
MOC-Floyd Valley – 44

Cherokee Washington – 63
Spirit Lake – 58

Denison-Schleswig – 34
St. Albert – 65

East Sac County – 60
Alta-Aurelia – 58

Gehlen Catholic – 40
Unity Christian – 66

GTRA – 68
West Bend-Mallard – 54

Hinton – 65
Harris-Lake Park – 35

IKM-Manning – 36
Tri-Center – 52

Lawton-Bronson – 46
River Valley – 57

LeMars – 62
Council Bluffs Lincoln – 49

Logan-Magnolia – 42
Treynor – 35

Newell-Fonda – 80
Southeast Valley – 37

Pocahontas – 47
Emmetsburg – 40

Sibley-Ocheyedan – 71
Rock Valley – 34

Sioux Center – 69
Okoboji – 39

Sioux City East – 94
Council Bluffs Jefferson – 22

Sioux City North – 25
Bishop Heelan – 61

Sioux City West – 44
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 53

South O’Brien – 25
Akron-Westfield – 52

Storm Lake St. Mary’s –
Manson-NW Webster –

West Lyon – 63
Sheldon – 26

West Monona – 45
Kingsley-Pierson – 63

Western Christian – 47
Spencer – 64

Westwood – 77
MVAOCOU – 47

Nebraska (Boys)

Bancroft Rosalie – 75
Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family – 62

Battle Creek – 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge – 44

Creighton – 43
Elkhorn Valley – 68

GACC – 56
O’Neill – 76

Hartington Cedar Catholic – 46
Wayne – 45

Lutheran-Northeast – 34
Norfolk Catholic – 64

Omaha Nation – 89
Homer – 45

Osmond/Randolph – 42
S (CO-OP) – 59

Pender – 32
Wisner-Pilger – 58

Wakefield – 54
Tri County Northeast – 22

Walthill – 47
Ponca – 76

Wausa – 35
Winside – 48

Nebraska (Girls)

Bancroft Rosalie – 65
Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family – 75

Creighton – 31
Elkhorn Valley – 57

GACC – 61
O’Neill – 30

Hartington Cedar Catholic – 56
Wayne – 47

Lutheran-Northeast – 41
Norfolk Catholic – 46

Lyons-Decatur Northeast – 54
Mead – 25

Norfolk – 31
Kearney – 49

Omaha Nation – 67
Homer – 57

Osmond/Randolph – 26
S (CO-OP) – 59

Pender – 36
Wisner-Pilger – 29

Plainview – 34
Wynot – 42

South Sioux City – 49
Gross Catholic – 55

Wakefield – 65
Tri County Northeast – 20

Walthill – 18
Ponca – 64

Wausa – 49
Winside – 34

South Dakota (Boys)

Dakota Valley – 73
Tri-Valley – 52

Vermillion – 76
Garretson – 56

South Dakota (Girls)

Dakota Valley – 63
Tri-Valley – 54

Vermillion – 51
Garretson – 25

Yankton – 56
Sioux Falls Roosevelt – 50

Nebraska Collegiate (Men’s)

Wayne State – 68
Bemidji State – 53