SIOUX CITY, Iowa (KCAU) — Two teams from the state of Nebraska will be facing off on the gridiron as the No. 3 Hartington-Cedar Catholic Trojans will host the No. 9 Oakland-Craig Knights.

The Trojans have been strong on both sides of the ball, averaging over 41 points per game while only allowing six per contest. On the other side, the 2-2 Oakland-Craig Knights come into this one looking for a big road win with an offense capable of lighting up the scoreboard. The team scored a combined 97 points in their two wins this season.

After the end of 4 quarters, it was Oakland-Craig getting the last laugh, defeating Hartington-Cedar Catholic 21-19 following a game-winning field goal missed by Grant Arens to seal the victory for the Knights.

Check out more highlights from this Friday across Siouxland:

Oakland-Craig vs Hartington Cedar Catholic, OABCIG vs Spirit Lake, Sioux City North vs Ames, Lawton-Bronson vs Woodbury Central, Westwood vs Hinton

Band of the Week, EP-J vs Flandreau, Dakota Valley vs Madison, Gehlen Catholic vs Akron-Westfield, Newell-Fonda vs Kingsley-Pierson, Hartington-Newcastle vs Wakefield

Player of the Week, Top Stop

Iowa

8-Player

Ar-We-Va – 44
Siouxland Christian – 20

Audubon – 8
CAM – 42

Boyer Valley – 21
Woodbine – 32

G-T/R-A – 38
West Bend-Mallard – 24

Harris-Lake Park – 38
Bishop Garrigan – 14

Kingsley-Pierson – 48
Newell-Fonda – 28

Remsen-St. Mary’s – 63
St. Edmond – 0

River Valley – 14
Glidden-Ralston – 46

West Harrison – 35
Coon Rapids-Bayard – 18

Class A

Akron-Westfield – 26
Gehlen Catholic – 48

Alta-Aurelia – 16
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn – 51

Hinton – 32
Westwood – 6

IKM-Manning – 0
Tri-Center – 44

Lawton-Bronson – 0
Woodbury Central – 42

Logan-Magnolia –
Missouri Valley –

MMCRU – 7
South O’Brien – 28

Class 1A

East Sac County – 0
Treynor – 55

Emmetsburg – 42
Sibley-Ocheyedan – 0

MVAOCOU – 12
Underwood – 68

Ridge View – 29
Sioux Central – 15

South Central Calhoun – 49
Eagle Grove – 14

West Sioux – 49
Western Christian – 22

West Monona – 6
Kuemper Catholic – 57

Class 2A

Cherokee Washington – 8
CL-G/LR – 43

Estherville Lincoln Central – 7
Southeast Valley – 0

OABCIG – 13
Spirit Lake – 28

Okoboji – 6
Unity Christian – 42

Pocahontas – 8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows – 17

Sheldon – 3
West Lyon – 29

Class 3A

Bishop Heelan – 7
MOC-Floyd Valley – 6

BH/RV – 0
Carrol – 35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 28
Sioux Center – 6

Class 4A

Spencer – 28
Denison-Schleswig – 14

Storm Lake – 10
LeMars – 49

Class 5A

Sioux City East – 28
Ankeny Centennial – 31

Sioux City North – 57
Ames – 28

Nebraska

Class A

Norfolk – 0
Omaha Westside – 48

South Sioux City – 0
Millard West – 63

Winnebago – 60
Tiospa Zina – 6

Class C1

O’Neill – 7
Valentine – 6

Pierce – 58
Wayne – 6

West Point-Beemer – 0
Boone Central – 42

Winside – 6
St. Francis – 56

Class C2

Battle Creek –
Ponca –

Cedar Catholic – 19
Oakland-Craig – 21

Norfolk Catholic – 55
West Holt – 6

Class D1

Bancroft-Rosalie – 37
Wisner-Pilger – 36

Crofton – 0
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge – 22

GACC – 22
Pender – 69

Hartington-Newcastle – 36
Wakefield – 32

Homer – 43
Tri County Northeast – 30

Lutheran-Northeast – 63
North Central – 12

Lyons-Decatur Northeast – 16
Stanton – 83

Plainview –
Neligh-Oakdale –

Class D2

Bloomfield – 76
Randolph – 20

Creighton – 16
Wynot – 45

Elgin/Pope John – 53
Boyd County – 20

Osmond – 34
Wausa – 20

Walthill – 6
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family – 56

Class D6

South Dakota

11AA

Yankton – 28
Tea Area – 38

Class 11A

Dakota Valley – 14
Madison – 7

Vermillion – 28
Custer – 0

Class 11B

Elk-Point Jefferson – 61
Flandreau – 7