Siouxland Wrestling Results and State Qualifiers

Local Sports

3A:

  • Case Cauthron – Spencer (106)
  • Kage Lohman – Spencer (120)
  • Nick Walters – Sioux City North (132)
  • Cole Wilcox – Sioux City East (138)
  • Dylan Carlson – Le Mars (152)
  • Jake Francksen-Small – Le Mars (160)
  • Isaiah Spencer – Spencer (160)
  • Kole Wiegert – Storm Lake (170)
  • Colton Hoag – Le Mars (182)
  • Colton Dreith – Storm Lake (195)
  • Logan Huckfelt – Spencer (220)
  • Brenick Hoppe – Le Mars (220)
  • Justin Otto – Le Mars (285)
  • Steven Huscher – SC East (285)

2A:

  • Coy De Boer – Sheldon/South O’Brien (106)
  • Jahluv Buckhanan – Bishop Heelan (106)
  • Jonathon Burnette – Spirit Lake Park (113)
  • Osvaldo Ocampo – S-SO (113)
  • Johnny Hua – MOC-Floyd Valley (120)
  • Donavan Morales – Central Lyon/G-LR (120)
  • Ty Koedam – Sgt. Bluff-Luton (126)
  • Ethan DeLeon – Heelan (126)
  • Nate Curry – SB-L (132)
  • Isaac Bruggeman – West Lyon (132)
  • Blake Abrahamson – Okoboji (132)
  • Isaac Bryan – SB-L (138)
  • Nick McGowan – Heelan (138)
  • Jake Nieman – OABCIG (145)
  • Cory Bates – SB-L (145)
  • Jack Gaukel – SB-L (152)
  • Johnny Perez – West Lyon (152)
  • Bret Hoyman – Emmetsburg (152)
  • Kalen Meyer – CL/GLR (160)
  • Matthew Headid – SB-L (160)
  • Blake Liebe – SB-L (170)
  • Brenden Fisch – Cherokee (170)
  • Mason Griffin – Emmetsburg (170)
  • Colby Wilmesherr – Heelan (182)
  • Bradyn Barclay – SB-L (182)
  • Matthew Wirtz – Emmetsburg (182)
  • Dylan Winkel – CL/GLR (195)
  • Chayce Hooyer – Sioux Center (195)
  • Zavion McMurran – Estherville-Lincoln Central (195)
  • Easton Fleshman – West Lyon (220)
  • Josh Riibe – CL/GLR (220)
  • Chris Van Der Brink – Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (285)
  • Jarrett Meyer – CL/GLR (285)

1A:

  • Ryder Koele – Woodbury Central (106)
  • Wyatt Skuodas – Hinton (106)
  • Mikey Baker – West Sioux (106)
  • Kevin King – South Central Calhoun (113)
  • Braden Graff – West Sioux (113)
  • Brackett Locke – Woodbury Central (120)
  • Chris Ferguson – Sioux Central (120)
  • Drayven Kraft – West Sioux (120)
  • Beau Klingensmith – Woodbury Central (126)
  • Adam Allard – West Sioux (126)
  • Jonathan Krogman – Sibley-Ocheyedan (126)
  • Nate Thomsen – East Sac County (132)
  • Trey Schuck – Sibley-O (132)
  • Cullen Koedam – West Sioux (132)
  • Jordan Khommanyvong – SSC (138)
  • Hunter Hanner – Westwood (138)
  • Jace Mulder – Western Christian (138)
  • Damon Schmid – Kingsley-Pierson (138)
  • Max McGill – Woodbury Central (145)
  • Nate Monahan – Woodbury Central (152)
  • Seth Salker – West Sioux (152)
  • Blake McAlister – SSC (160)
  • Teegan Tschampel – Hinton (160)
  • Spencer Roth – GTRA (160)
  • Dahson DeJong – Sibley-O (160)
  • Kolby Scott – MVAOCOU (170)
  • Tristan Mulder – Western Christian (170)
  • Jackson Dewald – Westwood (182)
  • Treyton Cacek – GTRA (182)
  • Carson Lynott – West Sioux (182)
  • Derek Anderson – Hinton (195)
  • Darius Gashe – West Monona (195)
  • Eli Van Ginkel – Western Christian (195)
  • Brian King – SSC (220)
  • Logan Smith – Akron-Westfield (220)
  • Alberto Ortiz – Sibley-O (220)
  • Dane Johnson – Pocahontas Area (285)
  • Jose Rodriguez – West Sioux (285)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Trending Stories