Iowa Boy’s Prep Football Poll (10-12-21)

Sports
Class 5A
RecordPtsPrv
1. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (11)7-01191
2. Southeast Polk6-11013
3. West Des Moines Valley6-1974
4. Urbandale6-1746
5. Ankeny5-2645
6. Marion Linn-Mar6-1558
7. Iowa City High (1)6-1482
8. Cedar Rapids Prairie5-2287
9. Pleasant Valley5-227NR
10. West Des Moines Dowling4-3239

Others receiving votes: 11, Cedar Falls 18. 12, Dubuque Senior 5. 13, Ames 1.

Class 4A
RecordPtsPrv
1. Eldridge North Scott (12)7-01201
2. Bondurant Farrar7-01022
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier6-1933
4. Norwalk6-171T4
5. Waverly-Shell Rock6-168T4
6. Indianola6-167T7
7. Winterset6-156T7
8. Council Bluffs Lewis Central5-2379
9. Decorah5-212NR
10. Webster City5-211NR

Others receiving votes: Fort Madison 8. Newton 5. Clear Creek-Amana 5. Iowa CIty Liberty 3. Spencer 2.

Class 3A
RecordPtsPrv
1. Harlan (11)7-01181
2. Boyden-Hull-RV (1)7-01082
3. Solon7-0853
4. Humboldt7-0804
5. Manchester West Delaware6-1735
6. Independence7-0686
7. Nevada7-0557
8. Van Horne Benton6-131NR
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton5-2208
10. Algona5-2910

Others receiving votes: Adel ADM 6. Grinnell 4. Carroll 1. Davenport Assumption 1. DeWitt Central 1.

Class 2A
RecordPtsPrv
1. Southeast Valley, Gowrie (10)7-01181
2. O-A BCIG (1)6-11032
3. Waukon6-1923
4. State Center West Marshall (1)6-1824
5. Greene County6-1705
6. Spirit Lake5-2557
7. West Union North Fayette6-1399
(tie) Inwood West Lyon5-23910
9. Estherville-Lincoln Central4-3196
10. Central Lyon-GLR4-315NR

Others receiving votes: Williamsburg 9. Clear Lake 8. Osceola Clarke 8. Monticello 2. Pocahontas Area 1.

Class 1A
RecordPtsPrv
1. Van Meter (10)7-01181
2. Underwood7-01002
3. Iowa City Regina7-0883
4. Sigourney-Keota (1)7-0844
5. Dike-New Hartford (1)7-0765
6. Dyersville Beckman7-0646
7. AC GC7-0508
8. Pella Christian6-1379
9. Hawarden West Sioux6-12110
10. Denver6-1117

Others receiving votes: Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 6. Waterloo Columbus 3. South Central Calhoun 2.

Class A
RecordPtsPrv
1. Britt West Hancock (9)7-01161
2. Troy Mills North Linn (3)7-01072
3. North Butler7-0855
4. Logan-Magnolia6-1727
5. Grundy Center6-1706
6. Lisbon6-1578
7. Moville Woodbury Central6-1423
8. Belle Plaine6-1299
9. Winthrop East Buchanan6-12510
10. Southwest Valley6-121NR

Others receiving votes: Traer North Tama 17. Fairbank Wapsie Valley 9. Oakland Riverside 3. Wapello 3. Neola Tri-Center 2. Hartley HMS 2.

Class 8-Man
RecordPtsPrv
1. Anita CAM (5)7-01111
2. Montezuma (5)8-01062
3. Easton Valley (1)7-0963
4. Remsen Saint Mary’s (1)7-0824
5. Wayland WACO8-064T7
6. Audubon6-1535
7. Jackson Junction Turkey Valley7-0499
8. Lenox7-036T7
9. Lansing Kee7-02610
10. Gladbrook-Reinbeck7-0126

Others receiving votes: Janesville 7. Gilbertville-Don Bosco 7. Newell-Fonda 6. North English English Valleys 3. Fremont Mills, Tabor 1. Baxter 1.

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Local News

More Local News

Trending Stories