Find your Iowa caucus location

Your Local Election HQ

SIOUX CITY, Iowa (KCAU) – Monday is the Iowa Caucus, and many voters will be participating.

The Democrat Party changed the way their caucuses take place this year. Democratic caucus-goers will select their preferred candidate. Others will then try to recruit support from other groups. Officials will then determine what candidates meet a viability threshold of 15%. If candidates are found to not viable, their supports will then have a limited amount of time support a different candidate or abstain

Republican caucus-goers simply vote for their preferred candidate.

KCAU 9 will have coverage of the caucuses and follow along for the results.

If you are caucusing for a Democratic presidential nominee, To find a caucus location, click here. To caucus for a Republican, click here. Scroll below for the full list of caucus locations in Siouxland.


Democratic Caucus Locations

Buena Vista

ALBERT CITY FAIRFIELD COON ALBERT CITY-TRUESDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 300 ORCHARD ST ALBERT CITY50510
ALTA NOKOMIS ELK ALTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, CAFETERIA 1009 S MAIN ST ALTA51002
LAKESIDE HAYES MAPLE VALLEY CHAUTAUQUA SHELTER HOUSE W 410 E LAKESHORE DR STORM LAKE50588
NEWELL NEWELL PROVIDENCE NEWELL-FONDA SCHOOL 205 S CLARK ST NEWELL50568
SRL;LGB;RELS;MAP SIOUX CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL, COMMONS 4440 HWY 71 SIOUX RAPIDS50585
STORM LAKE 01 EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER 930 E 5TH ST STORM LAKE50588
STORM LAKE 02 CHAUTAUQUA SHELTER HOUSE E 410 E LAKESHORE DR STORM LAKE50588
STORM LAKE 03 LAKE AVE LOUNGE 617 LAKE AVE STORM LAKE50588
STORM LAKE 04 SIEBEN’S FORUM, DINING HALL 610 W 4TH ST STORM LAKE50588
TRUESDALE WASHINGTON GRANT BUENA VISTA COUNTY COURTHOUSE, MEETING ROOM 215 E 5TH ST STORM LAKE50588

Calhoun County

Butler- Williams POMERORY COMMUNITY ROOM 109 S ONTARIO ST POMEROY50575
Calhoun- Jackson- EG- LK SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN HIGH SCHOOL, AUDITORIUM 709 W MAIN ST LAKE CITY51449
Cedar LOHRVILLE CITY HALL A 605 2ND STLOHRVILLE 51453
Center- Logan- TL- GA- L CALHOUN COUNTY COURTHOUSE A 416 4TH ST ROCKWELL CITY50579
Greenfield & Lincoln 2 MANSON NW WEBSTER HIGH SCHOOL, LIBRARY 1601 15TH AVE MANSON50563
Lincoln 1 MANSON NW WEBSTER HIGH SCHOOL, AUDITORIUM 1601 15TH AVE MANSON50563
Reading LOHRVILLE CITY HALL B 605 2ND STLOHRVILLE51453
Rockwell City CALHOUN COUNTY COURTHOUSE B 416 4TH STROCKWELL CITY 50579
Sherman CALHOUN COUNTY COURTHOUSE C 416 4TH STROCKWELL CITY50579
Union LOHRVILLE CITY HALL C 605 2ND STLOHRVILLE51453

Cherokee County

#1 Aurelia AURELIA MIDDLE SCHOOL CAFETERIA 300 ASH ST AURELIA51005
#2 Cleghorn CLEGHORN COMMUNITY CENTER 102 W GRACE AVECLEGHORN51014
#3 Quimby FIRE STATION MEETING ROOM 100 MAIN ST QUIMBY51049
#4 Cherokee WASHINGTON HS, MUSIC ROOM 600 W BLUFF STCHEROKEE51012
#5 Cherokee Ward 1 WASHINGTON HS, BAND ROOM 600 W BLUFF STCHEROKEE51012
#6 Cherokee Ward 2 WASHINGTON HS, COMMONS 600 W BLUFF STCHEROKEE51012
#7 Cherokee Ward 3

WASHINGTON HS, AUDITORIUM 600 W BLUFF STCHEROKEE51012

Crawford County

Charter Oak CHARTER OAK-UTE JUNION HIGH SCHOOL VOCAL MUSIC ROOM 321 MAIN ST CHARTER OAK51439
DCAB BOYER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LUNCH ROOM 212 N SCHOOL ST DOW CITY51528
Denison Ward 1 DENISON HIGH SCHOOL, IMC (LIBRARY) 819 N 16TH ST DENISON51442
Denison Ward 2-Denison Twp DENISON HIGH SCHOOL, HERITAGE ROOM 819 N 16TH ST DENISON 51442
Denison Ward 3-Goodrich Twp DENISON HIGH SCHOOL, CAFETERIA 819 N 16TH ST DENISON51442
Northeast VAIL COMMUNITY ROOM 215 MAIN ST VAIL51465
SRK SCHLESWIG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 714 DATE STSCHLESWIG51461
Southeast MANILLA BOWL BOWLING ALLEY 541 MAIN ST MANILLA51454

Dickinson County

Precinct No. 01 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER A 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 02 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER B 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 03 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER C 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 04 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER D 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 05 MILFORD COMMUNITY CENTER A 806 N AVE MILFORD51351
Precinct No. 06 MILFORD COMMUNITY CENTER B 806 N AVEMILFORD51351
Precinct No. 07 MILFORD COMMUNITY CENTER C 806 N AVEMILFORD 51351
Precinct No. 08 MILFORD COMMUNITY CENTER D 806 N AVEMILFORD51351
Precinct No. 09 MILFORD COMMUNITY CENTER E 806 N AVEMILFORD51351
Precinct No. 10-City-Wahpeton-W Okoboji MILFORD COMMUNITY CENTER F 806 N AVEMILFORD51351
Precinct No. 11 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER E 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 12 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER F 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 13 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER G 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 14 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER H 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360
Precinct No. 15 DICKINSON COUNTY EXPO CENTER I 1600 15TH ST SPIRIT LAKE51360

Emmet County

AG-IL-Armstrong ARMSTRONG COMMUNITY CENTER C 519 6TH ST ARMSTRONG IA50514
CN-SL-Gruver IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 50 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
DM-JC-Ringsted RINGSTED COMMUNITY CENTER 5 W MAPLE ST RINGSTED 50578
EL-LN-Dolliver IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 52 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
Emmet-Estherville IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 24 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
Estherville Ward 1 IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 16 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
Estherville Ward 2 IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 53/55 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
Estherville Ward 3 IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 25/29 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
Estherville Ward 4 IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 74 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
Estherville Ward 5 IOWA LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 14 300 S 18TH ST ESTHERVILLE 51334
HL-TM-WallingfordIOWA LAKES COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROOM 22300 S 18TH STESTHERVILLE51334

Ida County

City of Arthur IDA GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A 403 BARNES ST IDA GROVE 51445
City of Battle Creek & Grant Township IDA GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL E 403 BARNES ST IDA GROVE51445
City of Galva GALVA-HOLSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL B 519 E MAPLE ST HOLSTEIN51025
City of Holstein GALVA-HOLSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL A 519 E MAPLE ST HOLSTEIN51025
Ida Grove Ward 1 IDA GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B 403 BARNES ST IDA GROVE51445
Ida Grove Ward 2 IDA GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C 403 BARNES ST IDA GROVE51445
Ida Grove Ward 3 IDA GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D 403 BARNES ST IDA GROVE51445

Lyon County

PCT 1 GEORGE GEORGE SOUTH COMMUNITY ROOM A 117 S MAIN ST GEORGE
PCT 2 DOON INWOOD CITY HALL A 103 S MAIN ST INWOOD
PCT 3 INWOOD INWOOD CITY HALL B 103 S MAIN ST INWOOD
PCT 4 LARCHWOOD LARCHWOOD RECREATION CENTER A 1138 BROADWAY ST LARCHWOOD
PCT 5 LESTER LARCHWOOD RECREATION CENTER B 1138 BROADWAY ST LARCHWOOD
PCT 6 LITTLE ROCK GEORGE SOUTH COMMUNITY ROOM B 117 S MAIN ST GEORGE
PCT 7 ROCK RAPIDS FORSTER COMMUNITY CENTER A 405 S 2ND AVE ROCK RAPIDS
PCT 8 ROCK RAPIDS FORSTER COMMUNITY CENTER B 405 S 2ND AVE ROCK RAPIDS

Monona County

ASHTON BELVIDERE KENNEBEC LINCOLN FRANKLIN TURIN THE MONONA COUNTY ARBORETUM 318 E IOWA AVE ONAWA51040
CASTANA CENTER JORDAN CASTANA LEGION HALL AND COMMUNITY CENTER 113 THIRD ST CASTANA51010
COOPER MAPLE MAPLETON THE MAPLETON COMMUNITY CENTER 511 MAIN STMAPLETON51034
FAIRVIEW GRANT LAKE RODNEY WEST FORK WHITING WHITING COMMUNITY CENTER 605 WHITTIER ST WHITING51063
MOORHEAD SOLDIER SOLDIER CITY SPRING VALLEY WILLOW THE SOLDIER COMMUNITY BUILDING 113 1ST ST SOLDIER51572
ONAWA Ward 1 MONONA COUNTY COURTHOUSE 610 IOWA AVE ONAWA 51040
ONAWA Ward 2- NE Franklin ONAWA CITY COMMUNITY CENTER B 320 10TH ST ONAWA 51040
ONAWA Ward 3 ONAWA CITY COMMUNITY CENTER C 320 10TH ST ONAWA 51040
ONAWA Ward 4 ONAWA PUBLIC LIBRARY 707 IOWA AVE ONAWA 51040
SHERMAN SE FRANKLIN BLENCOE SIOUX BLENCOE COMMUNITY CENTER 413 MAIN ST BLENCOE51523
ST CLAIR UTE UTE TOWN AND COUNTRY CLUB 313 MONONA AVENUE

UTE 51060

O’Brien County

Carroll-FloydSHELDON CITY HALL/SCDC BOARDROOM416 9TH STSHELDON51201
Franklin SANBORN COMMUNITY BUILDING225 MAIN STSANBORN51248
Hartley-Lincoln-OmegaHartley-Lincoln-OmegaHARTLEY LIBRARY91 1ST ST SE51346
Sheldon 1st WardSHELDON CITH HALL/UPPER B416 9TH STSHELDON51201
Sheldon 2nd WardSHELDON CITH HALL/UPPER A416 9TH STSHELDON51201
Sheldon 3rd WardSHELDON CITY HALL/DOWNSTAIRS416 9TH STSHELDON51201
Summit-Center-Dale-HighlandSOUTH O’BRIEN SCHOOL/ELEMENTARY GYM155 3RD ST NEPRIMGHAR51245
Union-Baker-CaledoniaSOUTH O’BRIEN SCHOOL/CONFERENCE ROOM 307307 W GROESBECK STPAULLINA 51046
Waterman-Grant-LibertySUTHERLAND FIRE HALL509 S BEECH STSUTHERLAND51058

Osceola County

Ashton Precinct 0100SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER A612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
Harris Precinct 0200SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER B612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
May City Precint 0300SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER C612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
Melvin Precinct 0400SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER D612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
Ocheyedan Precinct 0500SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER H612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
Osceola 1 Precinct 0600SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER E612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
Osceola 2 Precinct 0700SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER F612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249
Osceola 3 Precinct 0800SIBLEY SENIOR CENTER G612 8TH STSIBLEY 51249

Palo Alto County

City of WB/EL/RL/BO/GO/NVWEST BEND PUBLIC LIBRARY316 S BROADWAY AVEWEST BEND50597
EM Ward 3/Ayrshire/pt. HL&WL&EMIOWA LAKES CC, 4 PLEX ROOM3200 COLLEGE DREMMETSBURG 50536
EM Ward 4/FV/FR/VN/pt. EMIOWA LAKES CC, AUDITORIUM3200 COLLEGE DREMMETSBURG 50536
Emmetsburg Ward 1IOWA LAKES CC, ROOM 5203200 COLLEGE DREMMETSBURG 50536
Emmetsburg Ward 2IOWA LAKES CC, ROOM 5303200 COLLEGE DREMMETSBURG 50536
GR/RV/LI/pt. HL&WLSOCIAL CENTER1503 ROLLING STRUTHVEN 51358

Plymouth County

Plymouth 01/AkAKRON-WESTFIELD HIGH, SCHOOL AUDITORIUM850 KERR DRAKRON 51001
Plymouth 02/MrhgREMSEN-UNION HIGH SCHOOL, CAFETERIA511 ROOSEVELT STREMSEN51050
Plymouth 03/SbLE MARS COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL, AUDITORIUM977 3RD AVE SWLE MARS51031
Plymouth 04/Bv BRUNSVILLE LEGION POST 724, BANQUET HALL305 OAK STBRUNSVILLE51008
Plymouth 05/Rm REMSEN-UNION HIGH SCHOOL, MEDIA CENTER511 ROOSEVELT STREMSEN51050
Plymouth 06/Wf WESTFIELD COMMUNITY CENTER215 LINDEN STWESTFIELD51062
Plymouth 07/Mr KISSINGER CENTER, BALL ROOM608 MAIN STMERRILL 51038
Plymouth 08/Py PERRY TOWNSHIP HALL22504 C60HINTON51024
Plymouth 09/Ht HINTON COMMUNITY CENTER, BIGGER ROOM205 W MAIN STHINTON51024
Plymouth 10/Kl KINGSLEY-PIERSON HIGH SCHOOL, LIBRARY322 QUEST AVEKINGSLEY51028
Plymouth 11/Le Mars 1WILLOW CREEK GOLF COURSE, BANQUET HALL935 PARK LNLE MARS51031
Plymouth 12/Le Mars 2LE MARS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, LIBRARY921 3RD AVE SWLE MARS51031
Plymouth 13/Le Mars 3LE MARS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, COMMONS921 3RD AVE SWLE MARS51031

Pocahontas County

Bellville-Lizard-S Lake-S LincolnCOUNTY CONSERVATION OFFICE A 702 NW 7TH ST POCAHONTAS 50574
Cedar-Colfax-DoverWEINZETL’S GRILL, PARTY ROOM 119 N MAIN ST FONDA 50540
DSM-Cummins-Pow-N Garf-N Sherm-N RooseROLFE COMMUNITY CENTER319 GARFIELD ST ROLFE 50581
Grant-S Marshall-S ShermanCOUNTY CONSERVATION OFFICE B702 NW 7TH STPOCAHONTAS 50574
Pocahontas #1PAC HIGH SCHOOL, VOCAL MUSIC ROOM A205 2ND AVE NWPOCAHONTAS50574
Pocahontas #2PAC HIGH SCHOOL, VOCAL MUSIC ROOM B205 2ND AVE NWPOCAHONTAS 50574
Swan Lake-N MarshallLAURENS-MARATHON SCHOOL 300 W GARFIELD ST LAURENS 50554

Sac County

Auburn AUBURN FIRE STATION101 PINE STAUBURN 51433
Early EARLY COMMUNITY BASEMENT C 107 MAIN ST EARLY 50535
Lake ViewEAST SAC COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, GYM A 801 JACKSON ST LAKE VIEW 51450
Lytton LYTTON LIBRARY 118 MAIN ST LYTTON 50561
Nemaha EARLY COMMUNITY BASEMENT B 107 MAIN ST EARLY 50535
Odebolt ODEBOLT ELEMENTARY 600 MAPLE ST ODEBOLT 51458
Sac City SAC COMMUNITY CENTER 1015 W MAIN ST SAC CITY 50583
Schaller EARLY COMMUNITY BASEMENT A 107 MAIN ST EARLY 50535
Wall LakeWALL LAKE SHELTER HOUSE 310 STEWART STWALL LAKE 51466

Sioux County

Alton/Nassau/East Orange ALTON PUBLIC LIBRARY 605 W 10TH ST ALTON 51003
Floyd/Lynn ORANGE CITY LIBRARY A 112 ALBANY AVE SE ORANGE CITY 51041
Grant/Sheridan DEMCO COMMUNITY CENTER 714 MAIN ST BOYDEN 51234
HW/BC/LG/WA/EG S HAWARDEN COMMUNITY ROOM A 1198 CENTRAL AVE HAWARDEN 51023
Lincoln HULL PUBLIC LIBRARY 1408 MAIN ST HULL 51239
OC 1/Holland West ORANGE CITY LIBRARY B 112 ALBANY AVE SE ORANGE CITY 51041
OC2/Holland E/NS 4-9 IOWA STATE BANK A 105 ALBANY AVE SE ORANGE CITY 51041
PL/GF/ST/SX/EG N PARK VIEW EVENT CENTER B 1304 10TH ST ROCK VALLEY 51247
Reading/Center South HAWARDEN COMMUNITY ROOM B 1198 CENTRAL AVE HAWARDEN 51023
Rock Valley East PARK VIEW EVENT CENTER D1304 10TH ST ROCK VALLEY 51247
Rock Valley West/Rock PARK VIEW EVENT CENTER C 1304 10TH STROCK VALLEY 51247
SCN/Capel/Welcome ALL SEASONS CENTER B 770 7TH ST NE SIOUX CENTER51250
Sherman ORANGE CITY LIBRARY C 112 ALBANY AVE SE ORANGE CITY51041
Sioux Center Central ALL SEASONS CENTER A 770 7TH ST NE SIOUX CENTER51250
Sioux Center South SIOUX CENTER LIBRARY 102 S MAIN AVE SIOUX CENTER 51250
West Branch/Center NorthIOWA STATE BANK B105 ALBANY AVE SEORANGE CITY
51041

Woodbury County

Precint NameLocation NameAddressCityZip
Sioux City 1Briar Cliff University3303 Rebecca StreetSioux City51104
Sioux City 2Loess Hills Elementary School1717 Casselman StreetSioux City51103
Sioux City 3West High School2001 Casselman StreetSioux City51103
Sioux City 4Center for Active Generations313 Cook StreetSioux City51103
Sioux City 5Riverside Elementary School2303 Riverside BlvdSioux City51109
Sioux City 6Carpenters Union Hall2200 W, 19th StreetSioux City51103
Sioux City 7Hunt/ Crescent Park Elementary School1114 W 27th StreetSioux City51103
Sioux City 8Liberty Elementary School1623 Rebecca StreetSioux City51103
Sioux City 9St. Thomas Episcopal Church1200 Douglas StSioux City51103
Sioux City 10First Congregational Church4600 Hamilton BoulevardSioux City51104
Sioux City 11Immanuel Lutheran Church315 Hamilton BoulevardSioux City51103
Sioux City 12St. John’s Lutheran Church2801 Jackson StreetSioux City51104
Sioux City 13*Shriner’s Temple820 Nebraska Street Sioux City51105
Sioux City 14Shriner’s Temple820 Nebraska StreetSioux City51105
Sioux City 15Peace Reform Church4100 Outer Dr NSioux City51108
Sioux City 16Trimble United Methodist Church1424 27th StSioux City51104
Sioux City 17Bryant Elementary School3040 Jones St.Sioux City51104
Sioux City 18Calvary Lutheran Church4400 Central Street LeedsSioux City51108
Sioux City 19North Middle School2101 Outer Belt Drive NSioux City51108
Sioux City 20Augustana Lutheran Church600 Court StreetSioux City51106
Sioux City 21Spaulding Elementary School4101 Stone AvenueSioux City51106
Woodbury 22Faith United Presbyterian Church4327 Morningside AveSioux City51106
Sioux City 23Morningside College, Lincoln Center UPS Auditorium3627 Peters AvenueSioux City51106
Woodbury 24Morningside Elementary School3601 Bushnell AvenueSioux City51106
Woodbury 25Morningside College, Yockey Room3609 Peters AvenueSioux City51106
Woodbury 26East Middle School5401 Lorraine AvenueSioux City51106
Woodbury 27St. Mark’s Lutheran Church5200 Glenn AvenueSioux City51106
Woodbury 28East Middle School5401 Lorraine AvenueSioux City51106
29 Sergeant Bluff East/ WoodburySgt Bluff Middle School208 Port Neal RoadSgt Bluff51054
30 Sergeant Bluff WestSergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School201 Port Neal RoadSgt Bluff51056
31 Salix/Liberty/LakeportSalix Community Center317 Tipton StreetSalix51026
32 Bronson/Floyd/GrangeLawton Bronson Elementary115 W 1StreetBronson51007
33-Pierson/RutlandKingsley-Pierson Middle School321 4th StreetPierson51048
34 Correctionville/Kedron/UnionRiver Valley Community School916 Hackaberry StreetCorrectionville51016
35 Moville/Arlington/Wolf CreekWoodbury Central High School408 S 4th StreetMoville51039
36 Lawton/BannerLawton-Bronson High School100 Tara WayLawton51030
37 Climbing Hill/Grant/West ForkLawton-Bronson Elementary School115 W 1st StreetBronson51007
38 SloanSloan Community Center423 Evans StreetSloan51055
39 Hornick/WillowHornick Fire Station400 Main StreetHornick51026
40 Anthon/MillerMVAO Middle School a110 Division StreetAnthon51004
41 Danbury/Liston/MorganDanbury Emergency Services Building201 Main StreetDanbury51019
42 Smithland/Little SiouxSmithland Fire Station107 Hickory StreetSmithland51056
43 Oto/Oto TownshipMVAO Middle School b110 W Division StreetAnthon51004
44 Cushing/RockRiver Valley High School916 Hackberrty StreetCorrectionville51016

*- Precinct 13 was previously scheduled to Caucus at First Presbyterian Church, at 608 Nebraska Street, in Iowa, but has been changed to the Shriner’s Temple at 820 Nebraska Street.


Republican Caucus Locations

Buena Vista

Buena VistaAlbert City Fairfield CoonFirst Presbyterian Church Alta317 S Main Street Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaAlta Nokomis ElkTrinity Lutheran Church401 W 2nd St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaLakeside Hayes Maple ValleyAlta Community Center28 N Lake St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaNewell Newell ProvidenceTrinity Lutheran Church401 W 2nd St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaSRL;LGB;RELS;MAPFirst Presbyterian Church Alta317 S Main StAlta, IA 51002
Buena VistaStorm Lake 1Alta Community Center28 N Lake St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaStorm Lake 2Alta Community Center28 N Lake St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaStorm Lake 3Alta Community Center28 N Lake St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaStorm Lake 4Alta Community Center28 N Lake St, Alta, IA 51002
Buena VistaTruesdale Washington GrantTrinity Lutheran Church401 W 2nd St, Alta, IA 51002

Calhoun County

CalhounButler WilliamsSouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounCalhoun Jackson Elm Grove & Lake CitySouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounCedarSouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounCenter Logan Twin Lakes Garfield & Lake CreekSouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounGreenfield & Lincoln 2South Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounLincoln 1South Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounReadingSouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounRockwell CitySouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounShermanSouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579
CalhounUnionSouth Central Calhoun Middle School1000 Tonawanda St, Rockwell City, IA 50579

Cherokee County

CherokeeAureliaAurelia Community Center235 Main St, Aurelia, IA 51005
CherokeeCherokeeCherokee Community Center530 W Bluff St, Cherokee, IA 51012
CherokeeCherokee Ward 1Cherokee Community Center530 W Bluff St, Cherokee, IA 51012
CherokeeCherokee Ward 2Cherokee Community Center530 W Bluff St, Cherokee, IA 51012
CherokeeCherokee Ward 3Cherokee Community Center530 W Bluff St, Cherokee, IA 51012
CherokeeCleghornMarcus Community Center319 N Main St, Marcus, IA 51035
CherokeeQuimbyQuimby Community CenterMain Street Quimby

Crawford County

CrawfordDCAB PrecinctDenison Middle School1201 N 16th St, Denison, IA 51442
CrawfordCharter Oak PrecinctDenison Middle School1201 N 16th St, Denison, IA 51442
CrawfordDenison 1st WardDenison Middle School1201 N 16th St, Denison, IA 51442
CrawfordDenison 2nd Ward-Denison TwpDenison Middle School1201 N 16th St, Denison, IA 51442
CrawfordDenison 3rd Ward – Goodrich TwpDenison Middle School1201 N 16th St, Denison, IA 51442
CrawfordNortheast PrecinctDenison Middle School1201 N 16th St, Denison, IA 51442
CrawfordSRK PrecinctSchleswig Middle School714 Date St, Schleswig, IA 51461
CrawfordSoutheast PrecinctManilla Fire Hall549 Main St, Manilla, IA 51454

Dickinson County

DickinsonPrecinct 01Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 02Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 03Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 04Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 05Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 06Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 07Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 08Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 09Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 10Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 11Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 12Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 13Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 14Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355
DickinsonPrecinct 15Arrowwood Resort & Convention Center — The “Wimbledon Room”1405 US-71Okoboji, IA 51355

Emmet County

EmmetAG-IL-ARMSTRONGS.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetCN-SL-GRUVERS.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetDM-JC-RINGSTEDS.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetE’VILLE-WARD 1S.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetE’VILLE-WARD 2S.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetE’VILLE-WARD 3S.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetE’VILLE-WARD 4S.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetE’VILLE-WARD 5S.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetEL-LN-DOLLIVERS.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetEM-ESS.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334
EmmetHL-TM-WALLINGFORDS.E.R.T Building Iowa Lakes Community College300 S 18th St, Estherville, IA 51334

Ida County

IdaBlHySCLohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025
IdaGalvaLohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025
IdaGriggs DouglasLohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025
IdaIda Grove 1Lohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025
IdaIda Grove 2Lohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025
IdaIda Grove 3 CorwinLohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025
IdaMpGfGrBtLgLohff Schumann Memorial Community Center301 Lohff-Schumann Dr, Holstein, IA 51025

Lyon County

LyonPct 1 GeorgeForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 2 DoonForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 3 InwoodForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 4 LarchwoodForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 5 LesterForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 6 Little RockForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 7 Rock RapidsForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
LyonPct 8 Rock RapidsForster Community Center404 Main St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246

Monona County

MononaAshton Belvidere Kennebec Lincoln Franklin TurinSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaCastana Center JordanSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaCooper Maple MapletonSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaFairview Grant Lake Rodney West Fork WhitingSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaMoorhead Soldier Soldier City Spring Valley WillowSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaOnawa Ward 1Soldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaOnawa Ward 2 FranklinSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaOnawa Ward 3Soldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaOnawa Ward 4Soldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaSherman SE Franklin Blencoe SiouxSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572
MononaSt Clair UteSoldier Lutheran Church223 Larre Street Soldier, Iowa 51572

O’Brien County

O’BrienCarroll FloydSheldon Community High School1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA
O’BrienFranklinSanborn Library407 Main St, Sanborn 
O’BrienHartley Lincoln OmegaHartley Melvin Sanborn Elementary (Cafeteria)240 1st St SE, Hartley, IA
O’BrienSheldon 1Sheldon Community High School1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA
O’BrienSheldon 2Sheldon Community High School1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA
O’BrienSheldon 3Sheldon Community High School1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA
O’BrienSummit Center Dale HighlandO’Brien County Courthouse155 S Hayes Ave, Primghar, IA 
O’BrienUnion Baker CaledoniaPaullina Library113 Mickley St, Paullina, IA
O’BrienWaterman Grant LibertySutherland Masonic Lodge121 W 2nd St, Sutherland, IA

Osceola County

OsceolaAshtonOsceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaHarrisOsceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaMay CityOsceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaMelvinOsceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaOcheyedanOsceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaOsceola 1Osceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaOsceola 2Osceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249
OsceolaOsceola 3Osceola County Courthouse300 7th St Sibley, IA 51249

Palo Alto County

Palo AltoEM Ward 3.SL.pt. HL.WL.EMIowa Lakes Community College3200 College Dr, Emmetsburg, IA 50536
Palo AltoEM Ward 4 .FV.FF.FR.IN.VN.pt. EMIowa Lakes Community College3200 College Dr, Emmetsburg, IA 50536
Palo AltoEmmetsburg Ward 1Iowa Lakes Community College3200 College Dr, Emmetsburg, IA 50536
Palo AltoEmmetsburg Ward 2Iowa Lakes Community College3200 College Dr, Emmetsburg, IA 50536
Palo AltoGR.RV.LI.Pt. HL.WLIowa Lakes Community College3200 College Dr, Emmetsburg, IA 50536
Palo AltoWB.EL.RL.BO.GO.NVIowa Lakes Community College3200 College Dr, Emmetsburg, IA 50536

Plymouth County

PlymouthAKRON LIBRARY CONFERENCE ROOMSaint Patrick’s Parish HallN 3rd St, Akron, IA 51001
PlymouthBRUNSVILLE LEGION CLUBLe Mars Convention Center275 12th St SE, Le Mars, IA 51031
PlymouthCOURTHOUSE ANNEX LOWER LEVELLe Mars Convention Center275 12th St SE, Le Mars, IA 51031
PlymouthHINTON COMMUNITY CENTERHinton Community Center205 W Main St, Hinton, IA 51024
PlymouthKINGSLEY COMMUNITY CENTERKingsley Community Center207 E 1st St, Kingsley, IA 51028
PlymouthKISSINGER COMMUNITY CENTER-LOWER LEVELMerrill Community Center608 Main Street Merrill, Iowa 50138
PlymouthLe Mars Pct 11Le Mars Convention Center275 12th St SE, Le Mars, IA 51031
PlymouthLe Mars Pct 12Le Mars Convention Center275 12th St SE, Le Mars, IA 51031
PlymouthLe Mars Pct 13Le Mars Convention Center275 12th St SE, Le Mars, IA 51031
PlymouthPERRY TOWNSHIP HALLHinton Community Center205 W Main St, Hinton, IA 51024
PlymouthREMSEN AMERICAN BANKMMCRU Middle School511 Roosevelt Ave, Remsen, IA 51050
PlymouthREMSEN LIBRARYMMCRU Middle School511 Roosevelt Ave, Remsen, IA 51050
PlymouthWESTFIELD COMMUNITY CENTERSaint Patrick’s Parish HallN 3rd St, Akron, IA 51001

Pocahontas County

PocahontasBellville-Lizard-S Lincoln-S LakePalmer Community Building415 Hansen Ave, Palmer, IA 50571
PocahontasCedar-Colfax-DoverFonda City Hall104 West 2nd Street Fonda, Iowa
PocahontasDes Moines-Cummins-Powhatan-N Garfield-N Sherman-N RooseveltRolfe Gymnasium602 Des Moines Avenue Rolfe, Iowa 50581
PocahontasGrant-S Marshall-S ShermanPrairie Lakes Area Education Agency500 NE 6th St, Pocahontas, IA 50574
PocahontasPH#2-Center-S Roosevelt-N Lincoln-N Lake-S GarfieldPrairie Lakes Area Education Agency500 NE 6th St, Pocahontas, IA 50574
PocahontasPocahontas #1Prairie Lakes Area Education Agency500 NE 6th St, Pocahontas, IA 50574
PocahontasSwan Lake- N MarshallLaurens City Hall272 N 3rd St A, Laurens, IA 50554

Sac County

SacAuburn Pct 8Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacEarly Pct 3Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacLake View Pct 7Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacLytton Pct 5Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacNemaha Pct 2Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacOdebolt Pct 6Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacSac City Pct 4Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacSchaller Pct 1Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466
SacWall Lake Pct 9Wall Lake Community Center209 2nd St, Wall Lake, IA 51466

Sioux County

SiouxAlton Nassau East OrangeAlton Community Building1101 Birch Ave, Alton, IA 51003
SiouxFloyd LynnHospers Community Center211 Main St, Hospers, IA 51238
SiouxGrant SheridanHospers Community Center211 Main St, Hospers, IA 51238
SiouxHawarden BC LG WA EG SIreton City Hall316 Main St, Ireton, IA 51027
SiouxLincolnBoyden Hull High School801 1st St, Hull, IA 51239
SiouxOrange City 1 Holland WestOrange City Hall125 Central Ave S, Orange City, IA 51041
SiouxOrange City 2 Holland EastMOC FV High School Auditorium615 8th St SE, Orange City, IA 51041
SiouxPlato GF ST SX EG NRock Valley High School1712 20th Ave, Rock Valley, IA 51247
SiouxReading Center SouthIreton City Hall316 Main St, Ireton, IA 51027
SiouxRock Valley EastRock Valley High School1712 20th Ave, Rock Valley, IA 51247
SiouxRock Valley West RockRock Valley High Schol1712 20th Ave, Rock Valley, IA 51247
SiouxShermanDordt Agriculture Stewardship Center3648 US 75 Ave, Sioux Center, IA 51250
SiouxSioux Center CentralDordt Agriculture Stewardship Center3648 US 75 Ave, Sioux Center, IA 51250
SiouxSioux Center North WC CPDordt Agriculture Stewardship Center3648 US 75 Ave, Sioux Center, IA 51250
SiouxSioux Center SouthDordt Agriculture Stewardship Center3648 US 75 Ave, Sioux Center, IA 51250
SiouxWest Branch Center NorthDordt Agriculture Stewardship Center3648 US 75 Ave, Sioux Center, 51250

Woodbury County

CountyPrecint NameCaucus Site NameCaucus Site Address
Woodbury01 Church of Jesus Christ LDSPerry Creek Elementary School3601 Country Club Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury02 Cross Pointe ChurchWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury03 Concordia Lutheran ChurchWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury04 SIOUXLAND CENTER FOR ACTIVE GENERATIONSWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury05 Riverside Lutheran ChurchWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury06 Faith Lutheran ChurchPerry Creek Elementary School3601 Country Club Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury07 Bryant/Crescent Park SchoolWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury08 Mt. Zion Baptist ChurchWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury09 Boys & Girls HomeNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury10 First Congregational ChurchPerry Creek Elementary School3601 Country Club Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury11 Girls Inc of Sioux CityWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury12 St John Lutheran ChurchWest Middle School3301 W. 19th St., Sioux City 51103
Woodbury13 SC Transit BuildingNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury14 Boys & Girls HomeNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury15 Peace Reformed Church/Concord TwpNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury16 Trimble United Methodist ChurchNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury17 Sioux City Baptist ChurchNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury18 Calvary Lutheran ChurchNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury19 Central Baptist ChurchNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury20 Augustana Lutheran ChurchNorth High School4200 Cheyenne Blvd., Sioux City 51104
Woodbury21 Morningside Lutheran ChurchRocklin Room, Western Iowa Tech4647 Stone Ave., Sioux City 51106
Woodbury22 Morningside Branch LibraryRocklin Room, Western Iowa Tech4647 Stone Ave., Sioux City 51106
Woodbury23 Inglesia Restauracion CanaanRocklin Room, Western Iowa Tech4647 Stone Ave., Sioux City 51106
Woodbury24 Washington Heights ChapelRocklin Room, Western Iowa Tech4647 Stone Ave., Sioux City 51106
Woodbury25 Morningside College Eppley AudRocklin Room, Western Iowa Tech4647 Stone Ave., Sioux City 51106
Woodbury26 Morningside Bible ChurchMorningside Assembly of God Church4310 Old Lakeport Rd, Sioux City, IA 51106
Woodbury27 St James United Methodist ChurchMorningside Assembly of God Church4310 Old Lakeport Rd, Sioux City, IA 51106
Woodbury28 Redeemer Lutheran Church/Woodbury TwpEast High School3200 S. Cypress St., Sioux City  51106
Woodbury29 Sgt Bluff East/Woodbury TwpSgt. Bluff Community Center903 Topaz Dr, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Woodbury30 Sgt Bluff WestSgt. Bluff Community Center903 Topaz Dr, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Woodbury31 Salix/Lib-Lak TwpWestwood Community School1000 Rebel Way, Sloan, IA 51055
Woodbury32 Bronson/Flo-Grg TwpMoville Community Center815 Main St, Moville, IA 51039
Woodbury33 Pierson/Rutland TwpMoville Community Center815 Main St, Moville, IA 51039
Woodbury34 Correctionville/Ked-Uni TwpCorrectionville Community Center312 Driftwood St; Correctionville, Iowa 51016
Woodbury35 Moville/Arl-Mov-Wol TwpMoville Community Center815 Main St, Moville, IA 51039
Woodbury36 Lawton/Banner TwpMoville Community Center815 Main St, Moville, IA 51039
Woodbury37 Climbing Hill/Grt-Wes TwpSgt. Bluff Community Center903 Topaz Dr, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Woodbury38 Sloan/Sloan TwpWestwood Community School1000 Rebel Way Sloan, IA 51055
Woodbury39 Hornick/Willow TwpWestwood Community School1000 Rebel Way Sloan, IA 51055
Woodbury40 Anthon/Miller TwpCorrectionville Community Center312 Driftwood St; Correctionville, Iowa 51016
Woodbury41 Danbury/Lis-Mor TwpDanbury REC Center314 East St. Danbury, IA 51019 (use south entrance)
Woodbury42 Smithland/Little Sioux TwpHome of Charles Bromander3116-325th St., Smithland IA  51056
Woodbury43 Oto/Oto TwpHome of Charles Bromander3116-325th St., Smithland IA  51056
Woodbury44 Cushing/Rock TwpCorrectionville Community Center312 Driftwood St; Correctionville, Iowa 51016

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Trending Stories