Best of the Class 2016 – Iowa Students

Best of the Class
Best of the class 768_1462388075762.jpg

Akron-Westfield High School                                      Katelyn Johnson

Alta-Aurelia High School                                              Jack Glienke

Ar-We-Va High School                                                   Rachel Gangestad

Bishop Heelan Catholic School                                  Garrett Rethman

Boyden-Hull High School                                             Alexa De Ruyter

Boyer Valley High School                                              Jarlin Arroyo

Carroll High School                                                       Rose Eischeid

Central Lyon High School                                             Kristina Vogt

Charter Oak – Ute Community School                        Lydia Morley

Clay Central-Everly High School                                  —NONE—

Denison High School                                                       Yvette Garcia

East High School                                                               Joy Stone

East Sac County High School                                        Kendal Herrig

Emmetsburg High School                                              Kyle Kassel

Estherville-Lincoln-Central High School                   Taylor Nissen

Gehlen Catholic High School                                        Megan Kellen

George-Little Rock High School                                  Mariah Terhark

Graettinger-Terril High School                                    Sara Harris

Harris-Lake Park High School                                       Jacie Rueter

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School                       Zachary Ney

Hinton Community School                                           Nathan Briggs

Humboldt High School                                                   Autumn Hauser

IKM-Manning High School                                            Kyle Wagner

Kingsley-Pierson High School                                      Rachel Mercer

Kuemper Catholic High School                                    Paige Overmohle

Laurens-Marathon High School                                  Maili Todd

Lawton-Bronson Jr./Sr. High School                         Nicole Newman

Le Mars Community High School                               Caitlyn Niehus

Logan Magnolia CSD                                                       —NONE—

Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School                    Marissa Ferris

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Schools                         Brooklyn Treinen

Missouri Valley High School                                         Alyssa Ladd

MOC-Floyd Valley High School                                   Breana Schuiteman

Newell-Fonda CSD                                                          Maddi Morenz

North High School                                                            Anya Shorey

OA-BC-IG High School                                                    Erin Fineran

Okoboji High School                                                        Shaelyn Adams

Pocahontas Area High School                                     Parker Aden

Remsen St. Mary’s High School                                  Connor Clark

Remsen-Union High School                                         Madison Tentinger

Ridge View High School                                                 Emily Egger

River Valley High School                                                Parker Hansen

Rock Valley School District                                            Courtney Stiens

Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School                     Cole Hagedorn

St. Mary’s Catholic School                                            Marie Hardt

Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School                             Caleb Sneller

Sheldon High School                                                       Anna Fjeld

Sibley-Ocheyedan High School                                   Frances Wiese

Sioux Center High School                                              Clare Kortlever

Sioux Central Community Schools                            Drew Hildebrand

Siouxland Community Christian School                   Mindi Wikstrom

South Central Calhoun Schools                                  Sarah Van Hulzen

South O’Brien High School                                           Benjamin Aberson

Spencer High School                                                       Hannah Boyens

Spirit Lake High School                                                   Alec Harrington

Storm Lake Senior High School                                   Abigail Grant

Unity Christian High School                                          —NONE—

Washington High School                                               Kaely Hummel

West Bend Mallard High School                                 Travis Fehr

West Harrison CSD                                                          Brodie Skinner

West High School                                                             Abbigal Moos

West Lyon High School                                                  —NONE—

West Monona High School                                           Melody Conley

West Sioux Community School                                  Allyson Westra

Western Christian High School                                   Brittany Buren

Westwood Community High School                         Jacob Fleming

Whiting High School                                                        Kalie Bell

Woodbury Central High School                                  Michelle Putze

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Local News

More Local News